PRIVACY POLICY

In this privacy policy "Lenny Briskets", "We" or "Us" mean Lenny Briskets (ABN 500 256 435 26). The words "You" and "Your" mean the person or entity contacting Lenny Briskets including via its website for any purpose.

 

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION IS IMPORTANT

We understand the importance You attach to information that identifies You (Your "personal information"). This privacy policy tells You how We collect information when You visit our website and what We do with it.

 

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU + WHAT WE DO WITH IT

Lenny Briskets collects information about You when You enter information via our website. We collect information about the time, date, duration and usage of Lenny Briskets‘ website. We collect personal information for the purpose of providing a specific product or service requested by our customers and consumer marketing data. Certain information may be required in order to provide this product or service, including Your full name, e-mail address, billing and delivery address, contact phone numbers and credit card number. Lenny Briskets uses statistics about the use of our website to continually improve it and to improve our customer service. We do not, however, store credit card details.

 

If You submit information to Lenny Briskets through Lenny Briskets’ website either using an electronic form or by sending an email, We collect that information and use it for the purposes that You have provided it. We also collect information when people join our mailing list including (without limitation) our weekly updates and blog updates.

 

In addition, We may use Your information to provide You with special offers, information about new products and special promotions that We think may interest You. If You do not want to receive this information, You can let Us know by sending Lenny Briskets an email at privacy@lennybriskets.com.au, or by mail to Lenny Briskets 8 Salisbury St, Botany NSW 2019. All marketing material sent to You by email will include an option for You to request removal from our contact lists for any future marketing.

 

We rely on the accuracy of the information You provide to Us. If You think that We hold information about You that is incorrect in any way, or out of date, or You simply want to notify Us of something new, please send Lenny Briskets an email at privacy@lennybriskets.com.au indicating that Your information is incorrect and the new details.

 

WHAT IS A COOKIE AND WHAT ARE THEY USED FOR?

A cookie is a text file placed into the memory of Your computer by Lenny Briskets‘ computers and Lenny Briskets can retrieve a copy of this text file. Cookies are used for a number of purposes. Lenny Briskets use cookies to identify You for the purposes of monitoring use and aiding security in Your use of the website. The cookies do not allow Us to gather any personal information to identify You or Your email address. You have the option of setting Your web browser to reject cookies, which may impact negatively on Your experience of this website.

 

OUR SECURITY PROCEDURES

In designing this website, Lenny Briskets have incorporated security procedures and practices that Lenny Briskets consider are consistent with Australian industry practice. Lenny Briskets reviews its security procedures from time to time and update them when relevant. Personal information about You and Your business with Lenny Briskets is only accessible by You and by those who are authorised by Us to access it, for approved business purposes.

 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

You may be able to access various other sites by clicking on links that Lenny Briskets have provided. You should be aware that other sites may not be subject to Lenny Briskets‘ privacy standards and procedures.

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This information relates to Lenny Briskets’ current privacy standards. Lenny Briskets may vary our privacy standards from time to time. We will notify You of these changes by publishing them on this website. Lenny Briskets are committed to protecting the personal privacy of our customers, and observes the Australian Privacy Principles pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended from time to time).

 

FEEDBACK

If You have any comments or suggestions regarding Lenny Briskets website or this privacy policy please email Us at privacy@lennybriskets.com.au.

 

COMPLAINTS

If You are unhappy with any aspect of the way Your personal information has been collected or handled by Lenny Briskets, please do not hesitate to contact Us at privacy@lennybriskets.com.au. Please let Us know if You have any queries in relation to any aspects of the above privacy policy at privacy@lennybriskets.com.au.

 

INCONSISTENTCY WITH PRIVACY LAWS

To the extent that any of the terms of this privacy policy are deemed or held by a competent authority to be inconsistent with applicable privacy laws, such terms shall be construed or amended so as to make them consistent with applicable privacy laws.